Sunday, 18 October 2015

Enthusiasm.

I have (plus minus) a year before I graduate from law school. I mean, do I really want to pursue law as my career? I love law, I love knowing this and that, but I don't really have the 101% interest in it. I don't score good in my subjects, I procrastinate when it comes to the subjects. But, I feel the satisfaction in giving advice (letop tak?) to people who's seeking any info on law from me. It's too late to whine but I don't mind if I jump into another field in my career. Oh God why I have this kinda doubt.



Anyway, if anyone (even you ter-clicked on some of my posts and ter-baca and wnet what-the-hell-did-I-just-read, thank you and if I know who you are, I'm sorry for my acting, tetiba)

Monday, 12 October 2015

A random thought on 4.20 am.

Whyyyyyyyyyyyyyyy? I mean why on earth do I have to procrastinate everything at the very last hour? C'mon, penat kot buat kerja last minute! So what do we write now? Anything that came across my mind. I was reading some other blogs.. some of them survived and some are not.. Semua orang mesti ingat zaman setiap sorang mesti ada satu blog and typical writing macam, eh eh berhabuk blog ni lama tak update. What the heck? Hahahah. Mesti semua orang pun pernah buat including me myself! lol *revert old posts to draft*


Anyway, I was reading some posts from Backpackers Buddies Malaysia (BBM), best gila weh siap ada travel pergi Bangkok sorang-sorang naik train. Dari KL Sentral je kot! Teringat time pergi Ipoh dengan .. Erk! move on! One of the best trips! Serious.


Sunday, 11 October 2015

Just keep swimming, just keep swimming and ..breathing.

So.. I'm already in my third year degree and I'm kinda irritated when people ask me "Bila habis?" "Habis nanti nak buat apa?". I mean c'mon man, I'm still on the track (I hope so) and it's a long way to go. The other thing, it's hard to explain to some of the people that you're actually now in your extended semester hahah. I'm not even on my final year yet but already extending? Yup, that's how my law school works. If you don't pass your third year or first year, second year papers, you gotta be clean em up first before heading straight to final year. Part of me think, it's good but part of me think otherwise. I mean, who's not enjoying a semester of doing repeating papers hahah. You basically know what to learn but when the time of your finals, you gonna screw things up, erk! Literally that happened last semester when I failed ... a few papers hehe. So let me enjoy this "break" but still, attending classes, doing assignments though (unlike my other friends urghh!).  Just hope that, I will make it to final year, next semester with my bunch of friends! yay! *praying*


On the other note, these happened so far! Went to Terengganu for raya haji for second time, food outing with the sisters, bazaars and gym sessions! Cheers to letting go the past and create better future! *macam company punya motto la pulak kan?*


Not gonna upload any photos because ... I just don't want to, no biggie.


Sunday, 9 August 2015

Saturday, 8 August 2015

Dream

Where do I begin. Maybe with all the craps we used to crap about. Craps turned to dreams. Dreams turned to reality. But,


You crushed it.

Thursday, 6 August 2015

I'm not sorry.

How can I say I'm sorry if mistakes weren't mine.
How can I say, I'm sorry if we're no longer keeping the pace up in time.
I'm no longer sorry after all what I've done, have never been in your mind.







#Afterwork #nocturnal #midnightsession

True.

True they say, when you're inspired, you gotta get your notebooks, laptop or even the wall if you have to, to write on the pile of ideas that are coming through. You think I got my inspirations now? Yes I do. But it's slowly going away. Damn it.

Monday, 3 August 2015

To know.

We walk, to know what awaits us at the front,
We talk, to know things not said.
But we don't hurt what people feels.

Sunday, 8 February 2015

Thursday, 29 January 2015

Late night tought

You know you feel a little bit older when you started to think how to pay the bills, what if I will not getting married, what if I have my braces stuck in my stomach and what not. A list of movies you've downloaded won't cure anything.. the only thing that's on your mind is.. what to do what to do with all these future stuffs. Sigh! I wish I was a cat, I can poop if I'm pissed off with my neighbor. Well in that case, there will be plenty of poos already hahahahahaha!

I'm thinking of polishing my arab, I want to speak a fluent arab and maybe teach to kids a few arab letters (Oh God, I love kids ok lie) Well, a few words wouldn't be a problem right? Wahid... Ithnaini ...Selasa ehem I mean Salasa. And, the next language I'd to explore is.. Fghench. I never feeel like learning it ever! But these cool songs from Francoise Hardy had me like uh uh! Comment te ader adieu! Bonjour! Can't wait for my trip to Paris (tetiba!)

Arab, French oh a perfect couple! Adieu!

Thursday, 15 January 2015

You know how I've never foreseen such things to happen. That's my mistake. 
I've learned a lot, and maybe .. this is the biggest lesson. I don't want to leave, never wanted to. As if you ever read this, you have to know, it isn't easy to start new, to start fresh and to keep this pace moving. 
What does it mean when you meant a lot to me but you don't feel the same? 
Does it worth?